Home > Celebrity > K > Kathryn Morris

Kathryn Morris

Kathryn Morris

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathryn Susan Morris

Birth Date :

January 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lilly Rush in "Cold Case" (2003 - 2010) (TV)

Latest News


'Today' Anchor Jenna Wolfe Welcomes Daughter, 'Cold Case' Star Kathryn Morris Gives Birth to Twins

August 22, 2013 07:42:27 GMT

"" show's anchor Jenna Wolfe and her partner NBC News foreign correspondent Stephanie Gosk have welcomed a baby girl. Wolfe gave birth to the couple's bundle of joy on August 21 at 7:31 P.M., according to the news site. The baby arrived weighing in at 7 pounds, 13 ounces.
...

Kim Kardashian Is Dead, Lying in Coffin for Charity Ad

November 29, 2010 09:53:03 GMT

Following Digital Life Sacrifice campaign which was launched earlier this week, lends her famous face for a promotional ad of ' initiative, Keep a Child Alive. The reality TV star is seen lying in a coffin with tagline "Kim Kardashian Is Dead".
...

Back on Scene: Eva Longoria Develops Three TV Projects

November 29, 2010 09:40:50 GMT

is back on the working saddle after her divorce announcement from . The "" star is producing three small-screen projects, joining forces with "" star in one and going under her Unbelievable Entertainment in the other two.
...

Picture Gallery


Kathryn Morris in She Wants Me Cast Celebrates DVD Release - kathryn-morris-she-wants-me-celebrates-dvd-release-03 Kathryn Morris in She Wants Me Cast Celebrates DVD Release - kathryn-morris-she-wants-me-celebrates-dvd-release-02 Kathryn Morris in She Wants Me Cast Celebrates DVD Release - kathryn-morris-she-wants-me-celebrates-dvd-release-01 Kathryn Morris in People's Choice Awards 2010 - full_peoples_choice_36_wenn2704475 Kathryn Morris in People's Choice Awards 2010 - full_peoples_choice_23_wenn2704462 Kathryn Morris in People's Choice Awards 2010 - full_peoples_choice_17_wenn2704456 Kathryn Morris in 61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-085791 Kathryn Morris in American Society Of Cinematographers 19th Annual Outstanding Achievement Awards - DGG-005302 Kathryn Morris in American Society Of Cinematographers 19th Annual Outstanding Achievement Awards - DGG-005303 Kathryn Morris in American Society Of Cinematographers 19th Annual Outstanding Achievement Awards - DGG-005299 Kathryn Morris in American Society Of Cinematographers 19th Annual Outstanding Achievement Awards - DGG-005301 Kathryn Morris in 9th Annual Art Directors Guild Awards - CSH-000070 Kathryn Morris in 9th Annual Art Directors Guild Awards - CSH-000071 Kathryn Morris in 9th Annual Art Directors Guild Awards - CSH-000073 Kathryn Morris in 9th Annual Art Directors Guild Awards - DGG-005209 Kathryn Morris in 9th Annual Art Directors Guild Awards - DGG-005208 Kathryn Morris in 9th Annual Art Directors Guild Awards - DGG-005206 Kathryn Morris in 9th Annual Art Directors Guild Awards - DGG-005176 Kathryn Morris in The Wedding Date Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-000884 Kathryn Morris in The Wedding Date Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-000883 Kathryn Morris in The Wedding Date Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-000882 Kathryn Morris in The Wedding Date Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-000885
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter