Home > Celebrity > K > Kat Dahlia

Kat Dahlia

Kat Dahlia

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Katriana Huguet

Birth Date :

July 29, 1990

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Gangsta" (2013)

Latest News


Kat Dahlia Premieres 'The High' Music Video

January 09, 2014 03:47:44 GMT

addresses issues about domestic violence against women in the music video for "The High". Shot in Miami by director Garcia, the provocative clip centers on the relationship between the singer and her on-screen partner.
...

Kat Dahlia Arrested for DUI

July 31, 2013 06:08:07 GMT

Cuban-American rapper was arrested Tuesday morning, July 30 in Miami Beach, Florida on charges of driving under the influence and resisting arrest. The young Vested in Culture artist is currently being held on $2,000 bail.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter