Home > Celebrity > K > Kaskade > Kaskade Awards

Kaskade Awards

Kaskade

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, record producer

Birth Name :

Ryan Raddon

Birth Date :

1972

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "In the Moment" (2004)

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Dance Recording for "Atmosphere"

2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Dance/Electronica Album for "Atmosphere"

2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Dance/Electronica Album for "Fire and Ice"

International Dance Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best Artist (Solo)

2011

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best American DJ (North America)

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist

World Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kaskade Pictures


The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals