Home > Celebrity > K > Karlie Kloss > Karlie Kloss Profile

Karlie Kloss Profile

Karlie Kloss

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel

Birth Name :

Karlie Elizabeth Kloss

Birth Date :

August 03, 1992

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Named the best model by People magazine in 2008

Karlie Kloss Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel

Popular for

Named the best model by People magazine in 2008

Karlie Kloss Personal Fact


Birth Name

Karlie Elizabeth Kloss

Birth Date

August 03, 1992

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark blonde

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended Webster Groves High School, at Missouri, USA

Karlie Kloss Family


Father

Kurt Kloss

Mother

Tracy (nee Fares)

Sister

Kristine, Kimberly and Kariann (twins)

Relation

Joshua Kushner (businessman and investor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Karlie Kloss Pictures


68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
Karlie Kloss Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
2015 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Karlie Kloss Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - Arrivals
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
Serpentine Gallery Summer Party - Arrivals