Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Brolin > Josh Brolin Profile

Josh Brolin Profile

Josh Brolin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Josh Bruderlin

Birth Date :

February 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As James Butler Hickok in TV series "The Young Riders" (1989)

Josh Brolin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As James Butler Hickok in TV series "The Young Riders" (1989)

Josh Brolin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Josh Bruderlin

Birth Date

February 12, 1968

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Josh Brolin Family


Father

James Brolin

Mother

Jane Cameron Agee (d. 1995, automobile accident)

Brother

Jess Brolin

Sister

Molly Brolin (half)

Spouse

Alice Adair (actress, 1988 - 1992), Diane Lane (actress, 14-Aug-04 - 27-Nov-13)

Relation

Minnie Driver (actrees, 1999 - 2001), Kathryn Boyd (his assistant)

Son

Trevor Mansur (b. 26-Jun-88)

Daughter

Eden (b. 1994), Eleanor (step)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Brolin Pictures


57th BFI London Film Festival - Labor Day Photocall - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
AFI FEST 2014 - Premiere of Inherent Vice
AFI FEST 2014 - Premiere of Inherent Vice
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Filming Late Scenes for Hail Caesar
57th BFI London Film Festival - Labor Day Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For