Home > Celebrity > J > Joseph Morgan

Joseph Morgan

Joseph Morgan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Martin

Birth Date :

May 16, 1981

Birth Place :

Wales, UK

Spouse :

Persia White (actress, since 5-Jul-14)

Claim to fame :

As Klaus in "The Vampire Diaries" (TV)

Latest News


Joseph Morgan Marries 'Vampire Diaries' Co-Star Persia White

July 24, 2014 07:34:44 GMT

After two brief months of engagement, and Persia White announced that they got married in Ocho Rios, Jamaica on July 5. The star of "" married his former co-star in a private ceremony attended by 26 family members and friends.
...

'Resident Evil: Retribution' Debuts High-Octane First Full Trailer

June 15, 2012 01:18:26 GMT

lets out her inner killer lady persona in the first full trailer for "". Studded with high-octane scenes, the sneak peek shows Milla's Alice frontally combating zombies and other undead creatures within an apocalyptic landscape. Also featured in the video are Li Bingbing and in their portrayals of fan-favorite characters Ada Wong and Leon Kennedy respectively.
...

'Bachelor Pad' Season 3 Contestants Revealed

June 14, 2012 19:43:00 GMT

ABC has announced the names that will grace the third season of "". The producers have picked some of the most controversial contestants from past seasons of "" and "", adding newbies, the identical twins Brittany and Erica Taltos who will compete as one person.
...

Second Wave of 2012 Teen Choice Awards Nominations Adds Nods for Vampires

June 14, 2012 19:16:39 GMT

The second wave of 2012 Teen Choice Awards nominations has added more chance for the vampires. "" now has 11 nods with the addition of Choice Movie: Romance, Actor and Actress: Romance for and , Liplock, and Scene Stealer: Male for and Female for .
...

Joseph Morgan Negotiating With Mickey Rourke in New 'Immortals' Clip

October 21, 2011 06:42:26 GMT

A brand new clip from "" has been made available for viewing pleasure. Titled "What Would I Want With a Traitor", this snippet sees 's Lysander trying to convince 's King Hyperion to trust him by offering him more women, slaves and weaponry. But, the king asks for something more.
...

Picture Gallery


Joseph Morgan in The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room - joseph-morgan-40th-annual-people-s-choice-awards-press-room-02 Joseph Morgan in The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room - joseph-morgan-40th-annual-people-s-choice-awards-press-room-01 Joseph Morgan in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - holt-morgan-2013-summer-tca-party-01 Joseph Morgan in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - holt-morgan-2013-summer-tca-party-02 Joseph Morgan in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - davis-tonkin-holt-morgan-campbell-pipes-2013-summer-tca-party-01 Joseph Morgan in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - davis-tonkin-holt-morgan-campbell-pipes-2013-summer-tca-party-02 Joseph Morgan in The CW Network's New York 2013 Upfront Presentation - joseph-morgan-the-cw-2013-upfront-presentation-01 Joseph Morgan in The Vampire Diaries Photocall During The 52nd Monte Carlo Television Festival - trevino-morgan-52nd-monte-carlo-television-festival-01 Joseph Morgan in The Vampire Diaries Photocall During The 52nd Monte Carlo Television Festival - joseph-morgan-52nd-monte-carlo-television-festival-03 Joseph Morgan in The Vampire Diaries Photocall During The 52nd Monte Carlo Television Festival - joseph-morgan-52nd-monte-carlo-television-festival-02 Joseph Morgan in The Vampire Diaries Photocall During The 52nd Monte Carlo Television Festival - joseph-morgan-52nd-monte-carlo-television-festival-01 Joseph Morgan in Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere - joseph-morgan-premiere-immortals-02 Joseph Morgan in Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere - joseph-morgan-premiere-immortals-03 Joseph Morgan in Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere - joseph-morgan-premiere-immortals-01 Joseph Morgan in The CW's Premiere Party - joseph-morgan-cw-s-premiere-party-01 Sharlto Copley, Erin Richards, Josie Ho and Joseph Morgan in Tribeca Film's Open Grave (2014) Joseph Morgan stars as Lysander in Relativity Media's Immortals (2011) Joseph Morgan stars as Nathan in Tribeca Film's Open Grave (2014) Mira Sorvino and Joseph Morgan stars as Rusty in Magnolia Pictures' Angels Crest (2011) Henry Cavill stars as Theseus and Joseph Morgan stars as Lysander in Relativity Media's Immortals (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter