Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Ross

Jonathan Ross

Jonathan Ross

Profile


Famous as :

TV/radio presenter

Birth Name :

Jonathan Stephen Ross

Birth Date :

November 17, 1960

Birth Place :

Leytonstone, London, England, UK

Spouse :

Jane Goldman (writer/producer, since Aug-88)

Claim to fame :

As Host in prime time chat show "Friday Night with Jonathan Ross" (2001)

Latest News


Russell Brand and Jonathan Ross to Reunite After Andrew Sachs Scandal

January 19, 2011 09:50:13 GMT

and U.K. broadcaster are set to reunite on TV for the first time since the pair's controversial calls to actor Andrew Sachs almost cost them their careers. The British comic quit his BBC radio show in 2008 after he and Ross faced a public backlash for leaving offensive messages on TV star Sachs' answer machine during a live broadcast. In the program, the pair discussed Brand's fling with the 80-year-old's granddaughter Georgina Baillie.
...

Pics: Holly Madison, Jonathan Ross and More Dressing Up for Halloween

November 01, 2010 09:24:50 GMT

Big stars were surely into Halloween holiday. Celebrities like and threw their own Halloween parties and invited pals to come along during the festivity. Holly held a bash at Studio 54 in MGM Grand Resort and Casino in Las Vegas while Jonathan held a party at his home in North London.
...

Picture Gallery


Jonathan Ross in Maleficent - Private Reception Event - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-maleficent-private-reception-event-02 Jonathan Ross in Maleficent - Private Reception Event - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-maleficent-private-reception-event-01 Jonathan Ross in The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals - goldman-kinney-ross-jameson-empire-awards-2014-01 Jonathan Ross in Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-winter-whites-gala-dinner-01 Jonathan Ross in Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-winter-whites-gala-dinner-02 Jonathan Ross in Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-winter-whites-gala-dinner-03 Jonathan Ross in Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals - ross-goldman-winter-whites-gala-dinner-01 Jonathan Ross in Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals - ross-goldman-winter-whites-gala-dinner-02 Jonathan Ross in Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals - ross-goldman-winter-whites-gala-dinner-03 Jonathan Ross in U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-uk-premiere-star-trek-into-darkness-01 Jonathan Ross in U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-uk-premiere-star-trek-into-darkness-02 Jonathan Ross in U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-uk-premiere-star-trek-into-darkness-03 Jonathan Ross in U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-uk-premiere-star-trek-into-darkness-04 Jonathan Ross in U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-uk-premiere-star-trek-into-darkness-05 Jonathan Ross in U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals - kinney-ross-uk-premiere-star-trek-into-darkness-01 Jonathan Ross in U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals - kinney-ross-uk-premiere-star-trek-into-darkness-02 Jonathan Ross in Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals - ross-goldman-kinney-jameson-empire-film-awards-2013-03 Jonathan Ross in Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals - ross-goldman-kinney-jameson-empire-film-awards-2013-02 Jonathan Ross in Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals - ross-goldman-kinney-jameson-empire-film-awards-2013-01 Jonathan Ross in Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals - ross-goldman-jameson-empire-film-awards-2013-01 Jonathan Ross in The Empire Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - kinney-goldman-ross-empire-film-awards-2012-02 Jonathan Ross in The Empire Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - kinney-goldman-ross-empire-film-awards-2012-01 Jonathan Ross in The Premiere of The Woman in Black - ross-goldman-uk-premiere-the-woman-in-black-02 Jonathan Ross in The Premiere of The Woman in Black - ross-goldman-uk-premiere-the-woman-in-black-01 Jonathan Ross in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals - jonathan-ross-world-premiere-deathly-hallows-part-ii-01 Jonathan Ross in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals - goldman-ross-world-premiere-deathly-hallows-part-ii-01 Jonathan Ross in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals - goldman-ross-world-premiere-deathly-hallows-part-ii-02 Jonathan Ross in The Jameson Empire Awards 2011 - Arrivals - wenn3267535 Jonathan Ross in 2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals - wenn3208099 Jonathan Ross in 2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals - wenn3208144 Jonathan Ross' Halloween Fancy Dress Party - jonathan_ross_halloween_60_wenn3074614 Jonathan Ross' Halloween Fancy Dress Party - jonathan_ross_halloween_39_wenn3074667 Jonathan Ross in BBC Four World Cinema Award - wenn3039461 Jonathan Ross in 'Kick-Ass' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - kick_ass_prem_5_wenn2784055 Jonathan Ross in 'Kick-Ass' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - kick_ass_premiere_arrivals_026_wenn5448540 Jonathan Ross in The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Press Room - brit_awards_pressroom_28_wenn2743106
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter