Home > Celebrity > J > Jonah Hill > Jonah Hill Filmography

Jonah Hill Filmography

Jonah Hill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonah Hill Feldstein

Birth Date :

December 20, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Seth in "Superbad" (2007)
Arms and the Dudes InfoArms and the Dudes (2016)
stars as Efraim Diveroli


Hail Caesar InfoHail Caesar (2016)


The Adventurer's Handbook InfoThe Adventurer's Handbook (2016)


23 Jump Street Info23 Jump Street (2016)
stars as Schmidt


Sausage Party InfoSausage Party (2016)
stars as Carl (voice)


The Ballad of Richard Jewell InfoThe Ballad of Richard Jewell (2016)
stars as Richard Jewell


22 Jump Street Info22 Jump Street (2014) aka "21 Jump Street 2"
stars as Schmidt


The Lego Movie InfoThe Lego Movie (2014)
stars as Green Lantern (voice)


True Story InfoTrue Story (2014)
stars as Michael Finkel


How to Train Your Dragon 2 InfoHow to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)
stars as Snotlout (voice)


This Is the End InfoThis Is the End (2013) aka "Jay and Seth vs. the Apocalypse"
stars as Jonah Hill


The Wolf of Wall Street InfoThe Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
stars as Danny Porush


Django Unchained InfoDjango Unchained (2012)
stars as Bag Head #2


The Watch (2012) InfoThe Watch (2012) (2012) aka "Neighborhood Watch"
stars as Franklin


21 Jump Street Info21 Jump Street (2012)
stars as Schmidt


The Sitter InfoThe Sitter (2011)
stars as Noah Jaybird


Allen Gregory InfoAllen Gregory (2011) - TV
stars as Allen Gregory


Allen Gregory InfoAllen Gregory (2011) - TV
stars as Allen Gregory


Dragons: Gift of the Night Fury (2011) - VI
stars as Snotlout (voice)


Moneyball InfoMoneyball (2011)
stars as Peter Brand


Cyrus InfoCyrus (2010)
stars as Cyrus


Megamind InfoMegamind (2010)
stars as Titan (voice)


Legend of the Boneknapper Dragon (2010) - TM
stars as Snotlout (voice)


Get Him to the Greek InfoGet Him to the Greek (2010)
stars as Aaron Green


Funny People InfoFunny People (2009)
stars as Leo


The Invention of Lying InfoThe Invention of Lying (2009) aka This Side of the Truth
stars as Frank


How to Train Your Dragon InfoHow to Train Your Dragon (2009)
stars as Snotlout (voice)


Strange Wilderness InfoStrange Wilderness (2008)
stars as Cooker


Horton Hears a Who! InfoHorton Hears a Who! (2008) aka Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!
stars as Tommy (voice)


Forgetting Sarah Marshall InfoForgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)
stars as Matthew the Waiter


Campus Ladies (2007) - TV
stars as Guy


Rocket Science (2007)
stars as Junior Philosopher - Lionel


Just Add Water InfoJust Add Water (2007)
stars as Eddie


Knocked Up InfoKnocked Up (2007)
stars as Jonah


Evan Almighty InfoEvan Almighty (2007)
stars as Eugene


Wainy Days (2007) - TV
stars as Neil


Superbad InfoSuperbad (2007)
stars as Seth


10 Items or Less Info10 Items or Less (2006)
stars as Packy


Accepted InfoAccepted (2006)
stars as Sherman Schrader


Click InfoClick (2006)
stars as Ben Newman - at 17 Years Old


Grandma's Boy InfoGrandma's Boy (2006)
stars as Barry


Clark and Michael (2006) - VI
stars as Derek


The 40 Year-Old Virgin InfoThe 40 Year-Old Virgin (2005) aka The 40-Year-Old Virgin
stars as eBay Customer


Pancho's Pizza (2005)


I Heart Huckabees InfoI Heart Huckabees (2004) aka I Love Huckabees
stars as Bret


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015