Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Nichols > Joe Nichols Awards

Joe Nichols Awards

Joe Nichols

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Joe Edward Nichols

Birth Date :

November 26, 1976

Birth Place :

Rogers, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Impossible" from album "Man With a Memory" (2002)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2003

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Male Vocalist

American Country Awards


2010

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Single of the Year for "Gimme That Girl"

2010

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Single of the Year: Male for "Gimme That Girl"

CMT Flameworthy Video Music Awards


2003

Got nomination for CMT Flameworthy Video Music Award
category Flameworthy Breakthrough Video of the Year for "Brokenheartsville"

CMT Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Most Inspiring Music Video of the Year for "If Nobody Believed in You"

Country Music Association Awards


2003

Won Horizon Award


2003

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Album of the Year for "Man With a Memory"

Dove Awards


2005

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Country Recorded Song of the Year for "Just a Closer Walk With Thee"
shared with Amazing Grace 3

Grammy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Country Vocal Performance - Male for "Brokenheartsville"

2003

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Country Vocal Performance - Male for "The Impossible"

2003

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Country Album for "Man With a Memory"

Inspirational Country Music Awards


2007

Got nomination for Inspirational Country Music Award
category Song of the Year for "I'll Wait for You"

2007

Got nomination for Inspirational Country Music Award
category Mainstream Country Artist of the Year

2007

Got nomination for Inspirational Country Music Award
category Video of the Year for "I'll Wait for You"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joe Nichols Pictures


2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals
44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2010 CMT Music Awards Blue Carpet Arrivals
44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Arrivals