Home > Celebrity > J > Jodi Benson

Jodi Benson

Jodi Benson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, soprano singer

Birth Name :

Jodi Marie Marzorati

Birth Date :

October 10, 1961

Birth Place :

Rockford, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Ray Benson (since 19-May-84)

Claim to fame :

Singing voice of Disney's Princess Ariel in "The Little Mermaid"

Latest News


Celebrity Families Gather at Los Angeles Premiere of 'Toy Story 3'

June 14, 2010 07:45:28 GMT

Walt Disney Pictures has invited some Hollywood stars to spend their weekend at the Los Angeles premiere of "". Taking place at the El Capitan Theatre in Hollywood, California on Sunday, June 13, the event did not only welcome the cast members but also their families.
...

Picture Gallery


Jodi Benson in Los Angeles Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures 'Toy Story 3' - Arrivals - toy_story_06_wenn2886652 Jodi Benson in Los Angeles Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures 'Toy Story 3' - Arrivals - toy_story_23_wenn2886669
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter