Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Parsons > Jim Parsons Profile

Jim Parsons Profile

Jim Parsons

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Joseph Parsons

Birth Date :

March 24, 1973

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sheldon Cooper in CBS's series "The Big Bang Theory" (2007)

Jim Parsons Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Sheldon Cooper in CBS's series "The Big Bang Theory" (2007)

Jim Parsons Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Joseph Parsons

Birth Date

March 24, 1973

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Klein Oak High School, Spring, Texas, in 1991
  • Graduated from University of Houston with B.A. in Theater

Jim Parsons Family


Father

Milton "Jack" Parsons

Mother

Judy Ann McKnight

Relation

Todd Spiewak (art director)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jim Parsons Pictures


Jim Parsons Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
23rd Annual A Night at Sardi's to Benefit The Alzheimer's Association - Arrivals
23rd Annual A Night at Sardi's to Benefit The Alzheimer's Association - Arrivals
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
Jim Parsons Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jim Parsons Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jim Parsons Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
Jim Parsons Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame