Home > Celebrity > J > Jerry Lewis

Jerry Lewis

Jerry Lewis

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Levitch

Birth Date :

March 16, 1926

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Patti Palmer (nee Esther Calonico, former singer, 3-Oct-44 - Oct-1982), SanDee Pitnick (dancer, since 13-Feb-83)

Claim to fame :

Form a comedy team "Martin and Lewis" (1946-1956) with Dean Martin

Picture Gallery


Jerry Lewis in 66th Cannes Film Festival - Nebraska Premiere - jerry-lewis-nebraska-premiere-66th-cff-01
Jerry Lewis in 66th Cannes Film Festival - Nebraska Premiere - jerry-lewis-nebraska-premiere-66th-cff-02
Jerry Lewis Celebrates His 86th Birthday - jerry-lewis-celebrates-his-86th-birthday-01
Jerry Lewis Celebrates His 86th Birthday - jerry-lewis-celebrates-his-86th-birthday-02
The Jerry Lewis 60 Years in Show Business Celebration - jerry-lewis-60-years-in-show-business-celebration-05
The Jerry Lewis 60 Years in Show Business Celebration - jerry-lewis-60-years-in-show-business-celebration-04

Filmography


2013 : Max Rose
2012 : Big Finish
2009 : Curious George 2: Follow That Monkey!
2008 : The Nutty Professor
1995 : Funny Bones
1993 : Arizona Dream
1992 : Mr. Saturday Night
1989 : Cookie
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links