Home > Celebrity > J > Jean-Claude Van Damme > Jean-Claude Van Damme Profile

Jean-Claude Van Damme Profile

Jean-Claude Van Damme

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jean-Claude Camille Francois Van Varenberg

Birth Date :

October 18, 1960

Birth Place :

Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, Belgium

Claim to fame :

As Luc Deveraux/GR44 in "Universal Soldier" (1992)

Jean-Claude Van Damme Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Luc Deveraux/GR44 in "Universal Soldier" (1992)

Jean-Claude Van Damme Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jean-Claude Camille Francois Van Varenberg

Birth Date

October 18, 1960

Birth Place

Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, Belgium

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Belgian

Jean-Claude Van Damme Family


Father

Eugene Van Varenberg

Mother

Eliana Van Varenberg

Sister

Veronique Van Varenberg

Spouse

Maria Rodriguez (25-Aug-80 - 1984), Cynthia Derderian (24-Aug-85 - 1986), Darcy LaPier (3-Feb-94 - Nov-97), Gladys Portugues (since 3-Jan-87)

Relation

Chuck Zito (engaged)

Son

Kristopher Van Varenberg (b. 1987), Nicholas (b. 1995)

Daughter

Bianca Van Varenberg (b. 1990)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jean-Claude Van Damme Pictures


The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals