Home > Celebrity > J > Janice Dickinson > Janice Dickinson Profile

Janice Dickinson Profile

Janice Dickinson

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Janice Doreen Dickinson

Birth Date :

February 15, 1955

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Self-proclaimed 'world's first supermodel'

Janice Dickinson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model, actress

Popular for

Self-proclaimed 'world's first supermodel'

Janice Dickinson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Janice Doreen Dickinson

Birth Date

February 15, 1955

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from South Broward High School, in 1973

Janice Dickinson Family


Father

Ray Dickinson

Mother

Jenie Dickinson (nee Pietrzykoski)

Sister

Alexis (real estate agent, older), Debbie (model, b. 30-Dec-57)

Spouse

Ron Levy, Simon Fields (1987 - May-92), Alan B. Bursteen (Feb-95 - 1996), Albert Gerston (14-Feb-95 - 1996)

Relation

Sylvester Stallone (engaged, Dec-93 - Jul-94), Michael Birnbaum (producer), Alex Abdalla (2009 - Mar-2011), David Blakely (writer), Dr. Robert Gerner (engaged, psychopharmacology expert)

Son

Nathan Fields (b. 5-May-87)

Daughter

Savannah Dickinson (b. 24-Feb-94)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Janice Dickinson Pictures


Janice Dickinson Walks Around in Beverly Hills
Hotties on Ducatis Lloyd Klein 2013 Spring Collection Preview - Backstage
Janice Dickinson Outside The ITV Studios
Janice Dickinson Seen Out and About in Beverly Hills
Janice Dickinson Is All Smiles While Out and About in Beverly Hills
Janice Dickinson Is All Smiles While Out and About in Beverly Hills
Hotties on Ducatis Lloyd Klein 2013 Spring Collection Preview - Backstage
Janice Dickinson Seen Out and About in Beverly Hills
American Idol Season 11 Grand Finale Show - Arrivals