Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Seymour

Jane Seymour

Jane Seymour

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg

Birth Date :

February 15, 1951

Birth Place :

Hayes, Hillingdon, UK

Spouse :

Michael Attenborough (1971 - 1973), Geoffrey Planer (1977 - 1978), David Flynn (18-Jul-81 - May 1992), James Keach (since 15-May-93, separated)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn in TV series "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman" (1993 - 1997)

Picture Gallery


Jane Seymour in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party - jane-seymour-2014-bafta-la-awards-season-tea-party-01
Jane Seymour in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party - jane-seymour-2014-bafta-la-awards-season-tea-party-02
Jane Seymour in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - jane-seymour-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-01
Jane Seymour in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - jane-seymour-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-03
Jane Seymour in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - jane-seymour-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-02
Jane Seymour in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - jane-seymour-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01

Filmography


2014 : Scout
2013 : Lovestruck: The Musical
2013 : Jake Squared
2013 : Austenland
2012 : Freeloaders
2012 : Lake Effects
2011 : The Voyages of Young Doctor Dolittle (TV)
2011 : The Family Tree
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links