Home > Celebrity > J > James Van Der Beek

James Van Der Beek

James Van Der Beek

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James David Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Date :

March 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Cheshire, Connecticut, USA

Spouse :

Heather McComb (actress, 5-Jul-03 - 20-Nov-09), Kimberly Brook (business consultant, since 1-Aug-'10)

Claim to fame :

As Dawson Leery in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998 - 2003)

Picture Gallery


James Van Der Beek in 13th Annual Chrysalis Butterfly Ball - Arrivals - james-van-der-beek-13th-annual-chrysalis-butterfly-ball-03
James Van Der Beek in 13th Annual Chrysalis Butterfly Ball - Arrivals - james-van-der-beek-13th-annual-chrysalis-butterfly-ball-02
James Van Der Beek in 13th Annual Chrysalis Butterfly Ball - Arrivals - james-van-der-beek-13th-annual-chrysalis-butterfly-ball-01
James Van Der Beek in 2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals - brook-beek-2014-cmt-music-awards-01
James Van Der Beek in 2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals - james-van-der-beek-2014-cmt-music-awards-01
James Van Der Beek in GQ Men of The Year Party - Arrivals - james-van-der-beek-gq-men-of-the-year-party-01

Filmography


2015 : CSI: Cyber (TV)
2013 : Labor Day
2013 : Friends with Better Lives (TV)
2012 : Backwards
2012 : Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV)
2011 : Asshole for Hire
2011 : DILF Khakis
2010 : Stolen
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter