Home > Celebrity > J > Jai Courtney

Jai Courtney

Jai Courtney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jai Stephen Courtney

Birth Date :

March 15, 1986

Birth Place :

Sydney, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Varro in "Spartacus" (2010) (TV)

Latest News


'Terminator Genisys' Star Jai Courtney Up for Deadshot Role in 'Suicide Squad'

November 13, 2014 04:08:37 GMT

Another actor is added to the casting mix of Warner Bros.' hotly-anticipated film "". Variety learns that who is cast as Kyle Reese in "" is in contention to portray Batman's villain, Floyd Lawton a.k.a. Deadshot the lethal assassin, in the upcoming adaptation of DC antihero comic book.
...

Jai Courtney Says 'Terminator Genisys' Is Not Sequel or Reboot

October 10, 2014 06:48:39 GMT

talks "". The "" actor, who will play Kyle Reese in the upcoming movie, explains the connection to the previous "Terminator" films as he says that the next one is neither a sequel nor a reboot.
...

Jai Courtney Tapped to Play Kylie Reese in 'Terminator: Genesis'

February 20, 2014 01:23:43 GMT

It was down to and Boyd Holbrook as the top candidates to play Kylie Reese in "Terminator: Genesis". According to Variety, the former eventually got an offer to take the coveted role in the upcoming "Terminator" reboot.
...

Boyd Holbrook and Jai Courtney in Final Run to Play Kyle Reese in 'Terminator: Genesis'

February 11, 2014 01:21:02 GMT

Among the many contenders emerging over the past few months, Boyd Holbrook and come out as the top choices to play Kyle Reese in "Terminator: Genesis". According to Borys Kit of The Hollywood Reporter, Boyd is the first candidate and Jai is the second.
...

Jai Courtney and Boyd Holbrook Testing for Kyle Reese in 'Terminator: Genesis'

January 11, 2014 04:56:43 GMT

As and are already on board to play Sarah Connor and her son John, now "Terminator: Genesis" is left with the task of finding the right actor to play Kyle Reese. and Boyd Holbrook are among those circling the role in the reboot.
...

Picture Gallery


Jai Courtney in Premiere of Felony - Arrivals - jai-courtney-pemiere-felony-02 Jai Courtney in Premiere of Felony - Arrivals - jai-courtney-pemiere-felony-01 Jai Courtney in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - jai-courtney-premiere-divergent-01 Jai Courtney in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - jai-courtney-premiere-divergent-02 Jai Courtney in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - jai-courtney-premiere-divergent-03 Jai Courtney in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - jai-courtney-premiere-divergent-04 Jai Courtney in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - jai-courtney-premiere-divergent-05 Jai Courtney in Felony Premiere - The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - jai-courtney-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-03 Jai Courtney in Felony Premiere - The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - jai-courtney-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-02 Jai Courtney in Felony Premiere - The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - jai-courtney-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Jai Courtney in A Good Day to Die Hard Fan Celebration - jai-courtney-a-good-day-to-die-hard-fan-celebration-01 Jai Courtney in A Good Day to Die Hard Fan Celebration - courtney-willis-a-good-day-to-die-hard-fan-celebration-03 Jai Courtney in A Good Day to Die Hard Fan Celebration - courtney-willis-a-good-day-to-die-hard-fan-celebration-04 Jai Courtney in A Good Day to Die Hard Fan Celebration - courtney-willis-a-good-day-to-die-hard-fan-celebration-02 Jai Courtney in A Good Day to Die Hard Fan Celebration - courtney-willis-a-good-day-to-die-hard-fan-celebration-01 Jai Courtney in A Good Day to Die Hard Fan Celebration - jai-courtney-a-good-day-to-die-hard-fan-celebration-05 Jai Courtney in A Good Day to Die Hard Fan Celebration - jai-courtney-a-good-day-to-die-hard-fan-celebration-04 Jai Courtney in A Good Day to Die Hard Fan Celebration - jai-courtney-a-good-day-to-die-hard-fan-celebration-03 Jai Courtney in A Good Day to Die Hard Fan Celebration - jai-courtney-a-good-day-to-die-hard-fan-celebration-02 Jai Courtney in A Good Day to Die Hard UK Premiere - Arrivals - jai-courtney-uk-premiere-a-good-day-to-die-hard-02 Poster of Gravitas Ventures' Felony (2014) Poster of 20th Century Fox's A Good Day to Die Hard (2013) Poster of 20th Century Fox's A Good Day to Die Hard (2013) Bruce Willis stars as John McClane and Jai Courtney stars as Jack McClane in 20th Century Fox's A Good Day to Die Hard (2013) Bruce Willis, Jai Courtney and Sebastian Koch in 20th Century Fox's A Good Day to Die Hard (2013) Jai Courtney stars as Jack McClane and Bruce Willis stars as John McClanein 20th Century Fox's A Good Day to Die Hard (2013) Poster of Gravitas Ventures' Felony (2014) Jai Courtney stars as Jim Melic and Joel Edgerton stars as Malcolm Toohey in Gravitas Ventures' Felony (2014) Miles Teller, Shailene Woodley, Zoe Kravitz and Jai Courtney in Summit Entertainment's Divergent (2014) Mekhi Phifer stars as Max and Jai Courtney stars as Eric in Summit Entertainment's Divergent (2014) Poster of Summit Entertainment's Divergent (2014) Jai Courtney stars as Eric in Summit Entertainment's Divergent (2014) Jai Courtney stars as Charlie in Paramount Pictures' Jack Reacher (2012) Jai Courtney stars as Charlie in Paramount Pictures' Jack Reacher (2012) Jai Courtney stars as Charlie in Paramount Pictures' Jack Reacher (2012) Jai Courtney stars as Charlie and Tom Cruise stars as Jack Reacher in Paramount Pictures' Jack Reacher (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter