Home > Celebrity > I > Isaac Hempstead-Wright

Isaac Hempstead-Wright

Isaac Hempstead-Wright

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Isaac William Hempstead

Birth Date :

April 09, 1999

Birth Place :

England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bran Stark in "Game of Thrones" (2011) (TV)

Latest News


Isaac Hempstead-Wright Says Bran Is on 'Game of Thrones' Season 5

September 05, 2014 06:07:46 GMT

Bran Stark may be featured on "" season 5 after all. Following speculations that the character and his traveling companion Hodor would not return in the upcoming season, who plays Bran suggested in a recent interview that his character would be in the fifth season.
...

'Game of Thrones' Won't Feature Bran Stark and Hodor in Season 5

September 04, 2014 01:35:08 GMT

"" fans may be upset to learn that two of their favorite characters won't return in season 5. Kristian Nairn, who plays Hodor, revealed the shocking plot shakeup, saying that his character and 's Bran Stark wouldn't be featured at least for a season.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter