Home > Celebrity > H > Hank Williams Jr. > Hank Williams Jr. Discography

Hank Williams Jr. Discography

Hank Williams Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Randall Hank Williams

Birth Date :

May 26, 1949

Birth Place :

Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Born to Boogie" (1987)
Old School, New Rules
Release year : 2012
Label : Blaster Records
Genre : Country
127 Rose Avenue
Release year : 2009
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Hank Williams, Jr. Collector's Edition Tin
Release year : 2008
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
The Pressure Is On, Vol. 7/Rowdy, Vol. 6
Release year : 2008
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
That's How They Do It in Dixie - The Essential Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
That's How They Do It in Dixie: The Essential Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
I'm One of You
Release year : 2003
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
World of Hank Williams Jr.
Release year : 2003
Label : Universal International
Genre : Country
The Almeria Club Recordings
Release year : 2002
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Essential
Release year : 2001
Label : Polygram
Genre : Country
The Bocephus Box [Curb]
Release year : 2000
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Stormy
Release year : 1999
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
The Complete Hank Williams Jr
Release year : 1999
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Early Years, Vol. 2
Release year : 1998
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Early Years, Vol. 1
Release year : 1998
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Hits
Release year : 1997
Label : Polygram
Genre : Country
A.K.A. Wham Bam Sam
Release year : 1996
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Hog Wild
Release year : 1995
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
The New South, Vol. 2
Release year : 1995
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
American Legends: The Best of the Early Years
Release year : 1995
Label : Polygram
Genre : Country
Gospel Favorites
Release year : 1995
Label : Rebound
Genre : Country
20 Hits Special Collection, Vol. 1
Release year : 1995
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Country Classics
Release year : 1994
Label : Special Music
Genre : Country
Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 [Curb]
Release year : 1994
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Sensational Country Hits
Release year : 1994
Label : Special Music
Genre : Country
Out of Left Field
Release year : 1993
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Tribute to My Father
Release year : 1993
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Classic Songs
Release year : 1993
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Greatest Hits, Vol. 1 [Curb]
Release year : 1993
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Those Tear Jerking Songs
Release year : 1992
Label : Special Music
Genre : Country
The Best of Hank Williams, Jr., Vol. 1: Roots and Branches
Release year : 1992
Label : Mercury
Genre : Country
The Bocephus Box [Capricorn]
Release year : 1992
Label : Capricorn
Genre : Country
Pure Hank
Release year : 1991
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Maverick
Release year : 1991
Label : Capricorn
Genre : Country
The Best of Hank Williams, Jr. [Curb]
Release year : 1991
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Lone Wolf
Release year : 1990
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
America (The Way I See It)
Release year : 1990
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Family Tradition
Release year : 1990
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Greatest Hits, Vol. 3
Release year : 1989
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Standing in the Shadows
Release year : 1988
Label : Polydor
Genre : Country
Wild Streak
Release year : 1988
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Born to Boogie
Release year : 1987
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Hank Live
Release year : 1987
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Montana Cafe
Release year : 1986
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Five-O-Five
Release year : 1985
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Major Moves
Release year : 1984
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Man of Steel
Release year : 1983
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Strong Stuff
Release year : 1983
Label : Elektra
Genre : Country
High Notes
Release year : 1982
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Rowdy
Release year : 1981
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
The Pressure Is On
Release year : 1981
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Habits Old and New
Release year : 1980
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Whiskey Bent and Hell Bound
Release year : 1979
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
One Night Stands
Release year : 1977
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
The New South
Release year : 1977
Label : Curb
Genre : Country
Hank Williams, Jr. & Friends [MCA Special Products]
Release year : 1976
Label : Special Markets
Genre : Country
14 Greatest Hits
Release year : 1976
Label : Polydor
Genre : Country
Bocephus [MGM]
Release year : 1975
Label : MGM
Genre : Country
Insight into Hank Williams
Release year : 1975
Label : MGM
Genre : Country
Living Proof
Release year : 1974
Label : MGM
Genre : Country
The Last Love Song
Release year : 1974
Label : MGM
Genre : Country
After You/Pride's Not Hard to Swallow
Release year : 1973
Label : MGM
Genre : Country
Your Cheatin' Heart: Hank Williams' Life Story
Release year : 1964
Label : MGM
Genre : Country
Sing Great Country Favorites [MGM]
Release year : 1964
Label : MGM
Genre : Country
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter