Home > Celebrity > G > Guy Pearce > Guy Pearce Profile

Guy Pearce Profile

Guy Pearce

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Guy Edward Pearce

Birth Date :

October 05, 1967

Birth Place :

Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Leonard in "Memento" (2000)

Guy Pearce Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Leonard in "Memento" (2000)

Guy Pearce Personal Fact


Birth Name

Guy Edward Pearce

Birth Date

October 05, 1967

Birth Place

Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended The Geelong College, Victoria, Australia

Guy Pearce Family


Father

Stuart Pearce

Mother

Anne Cocking (nee Pickering)

Spouse

Kate Mestitz (psychologist, since 15-Mar-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Guy Pearce Pictures


Prometheus UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of Lawless
Los Angeles Premiere of The Rover - Arrivals
The Premiere of Lawless
Los Angeles Premiere of The Rover - Arrivals
The Premiere of Lawless
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Rover - Photocall
The Premiere of Lawless
The Premiere of Lawless