Home > Celebrity > G > Giada De Laurentiis > Giada De Laurentiis Profile

Giada De Laurentiis Profile

Giada De Laurentiis

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, chef, writer

Birth Name :

Giada Pamela De Laurentiis

Birth Date :

August 22, 1970

Birth Place :

Rome, Lazio, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Herself/Host in "Giada at Home" (2008) (TV)

Giada De Laurentiis Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, chef, writer

Popular for

As Herself/Host in "Giada at Home" (2008) (TV)

Giada De Laurentiis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Giada Pamela De Laurentiis

Birth Date

August 22, 1970

Birth Place

Rome, Lazio, Italy

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

Italian

Education

  • Graduated from Marymount High School in Los Angeles
  • Graduated from UCLA, with a bachelor's degree in social anthropology

Giada De Laurentiis Family


Father

Alex De Benedetti

Mother

Veronica De Laurentiis

Brother

Dino De Laurentiis (film editor, younger, d. 3-Nov-03 of melanoma), Igor De Laurentiis (actor)

Sister

Eloisa De Laurentiis (makeup artist)

Spouse

Todd Thompson (fashion designer, since 25-May-03)

Daughter

Jade Marie De Laurentiis-Thompson (b. 29-Mar-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Giada De Laurentiis Pictures


The 37th Annual Gracie Awards Gala
The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Foundation Polo Challenge - Arrivals
39th Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - 13th Annual Warner Bros. and InStyle After Party
The 27th Annual DreamBall - Arrivals
The Shops at Target Launch Party
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - 13th Annual Warner Bros. and InStyle After Party