Home > Celebrity > G > Gabriel Macht > Gabriel Macht Profile

Gabriel Macht Profile

Gabriel Macht

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gabriel S. Macht

Birth Date :

January 22, 1972

Birth Place :

The Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jorge in "Why Would I Lie?" (1980)

Gabriel Macht Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jorge in "Why Would I Lie?" (1980)

Gabriel Macht Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gabriel S. Macht

Birth Date

January 22, 1972

Birth Place

The Bronx, New York, USA

Height

6' Ã

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Beverly Hills High School in 1990
  • Attended Carnegie Mellon College of Fine Arts at Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Gabriel Macht Family


Father

Stephen Macht

Mother

Suzanne Victoria Pulier

Brother

Ari Serbin (b. Aug-67), Jesse (b. 1983)

Sister

Julie (b. Aug-65)

Spouse

Jacinda Barrett (actress, since 29-Dec-04)

Son

Luca (b. 2014)

Daughter

Satine Anais Geraldine Macht (b. 27-Aug-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gabriel Macht Pictures


"The Spirit" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
World Premiere of "Love and Other Drugs" at AFI Fest 2010 Opening Night Gala
"Whiteout" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
NBC TCA Winter 2014 Press Tour
World Premiere of "Love and Other Drugs" at AFI Fest 2010 Opening Night Gala
"Whiteout" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
World Premiere of "Love and Other Drugs" at AFI Fest 2010 Opening Night Gala
The 2011 Hollywood Foreign Press Association Luncheon - Arrivals
Australians in Film 2006 Breakthrough Awards