Home > Celebrity > F > Freddie Prinze Jr. > Freddie Prinze Jr. Profile

Freddie Prinze Jr. Profile

Freddie Prinze Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Freddie James Prinze Jr

Birth Date :

March 08, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ray Bronson in "I Know What You Did Last Summer" (1997)

Freddie Prinze Jr. Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ray Bronson in "I Know What You Did Last Summer" (1997)

Freddie Prinze Jr. Personal Fact


Birth Name

Freddie James Prinze Jr

Birth Date

March 08, 1976

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from La Cueva High School, Albuquerque, NM in 1994

Freddie Prinze Jr. Family


Father

Freddie Prinze

Mother

Katherine Elaine Cochran

Spouse

Sarah Michelle Gellar (actress, since 1-Sep-02)

Son

Rocky James Prinze (b. Sep-2012)

Daughter

Charlotte Grace Prinze (b. 19-Sep-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Freddie Prinze Jr. Pictures


UK Premiere of Hairspray
UK Premiere of Hairspray
UK Premiere of Hairspray
24 Season Eight Premiere
Whitney Contemporaries Art Party Benefiting The Whitney Museum of American Art's Independent Study
24 Season Eight Premiere
2009 Comic Con International - Day 2
ABC TV TCA Party - Arrivals
'24' Season Eight Premiere