Home > Celebrity > E > Eva La Rue

Eva La Rue

Eva La Rue

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Eva Maria LaRuy

Birth Date :

December 27, 1966

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, USA

Spouse :

John O'Hurley (actor, 1992 - 1994), John Callahan (actor, 30-Nov-96 - 2005), Joe Cappuccio (businessman, Jun 2010 - split)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Maria Santos Grey in TV series "All My Children" (1993-2007)

Picture Gallery


Eva La Rue in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - callahan-rue-premiere-divergent-02
Eva La Rue in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - eva-la-rue-premiere-divergent-01
Eva La Rue in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - eva-la-rue-premiere-divergent-02
Eva La Rue in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - eva-la-rue-premiere-divergent-03
Eva La Rue in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - eva-la-rue-premiere-divergent-04
Eva La Rue in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - eva-la-rue-premiere-divergent-05

Filmography


2012 : Help for the Holidays
2012 : Family Trap
2011 : Grace in Sara
2008 : Lakeview Terrace
2006 : Cries in the Dark
2005 : George Lopez (TV)
2005 : Modern Girl's Guide to Life (TV)
2005 : CSI: Miami (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links