Home > Celebrity > E > Essence Atkins

Essence Atkins

Essence Atkins

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Essence Uhura Atkins

Birth Date :

February 07, 1972

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Jaime Mendez (football player, since Sep-09)

Claim to fame :

As Dee Dee Thorne in TV series "Half & Half" (2002)

Picture Gallery


Essence Atkins in Samsung Celebrates The New Galaxy S6 Edge Plus and Galaxy Note5 - Arrivals - essence-atkins-samsung-celebrates-galaxy-s6-and-galaxy-note5-01 Essence Atkins in Samsung Celebrates The New Galaxy S6 Edge Plus and Galaxy Note5 - Arrivals - essence-atkins-samsung-celebrates-galaxy-s6-and-galaxy-note5-02 Essence Atkins in 2015 BET Awards - Arrivals - essence-atkins-2015-bet-awards-01 Essence Atkins in 2015 BET Awards - Arrivals - essence-atkins-2015-bet-awards-02 Essence Atkins in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - essence-atkins-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-01 Essence Atkins in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - essence-atkins-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-02 Essence Atkins in 42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - wenn3236975 Essence Atkins in 42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - wenn5618814 Essence Atkins, Amy Sedaris and Kim Wayans in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Shoshana Bush, Essence Atkins and Marlon Wayans in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Shoshana Bush stars as Megan and Essence Atkins stars as Charity in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Essence Atkins stars as Charity and Shoshana Bush stars as Megan in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Essence Atkins stars as Charity and Christina Murphy stars as Nora in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Essence Atkins stars as Charity in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Shoshana Bush, Essence Atkins, Affion Crockett and Damon Wayans Jr. in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Poster of Open Road Films' A Haunted House (2013) Essence Atkins stars as Keisha and Marlon Wayans stars as Malcolm in Open Road Films' A Haunted House (2013) Essence Atkins stars as Charity and Marlon Wayans stars as Mr. Moody in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009). Photo credit by Glen Wilson.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter