Home > Celebrity > E > Emma Stone > Emma Stone Awards

Emma Stone Awards

Emma Stone

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emily Jean Stone

Birth Date :

November 06, 1988

Birth Place :

Scottsdale, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Wichita in "Zombieland" (2009)

American Comedy Awards, USA


2012

Got nomination for American Comedy Award
category Performance by an Actress for Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)

BAFTA Awards


2011

Got nomination for Rising Star Award


Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2012

Won Critics Choice Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for The Help (2011)
shared with Octavia Spencer; Mary Steenburgen; Bryce Dallas Howard

Central Ohio Film Critics Association Awards


2012

Got nomination for COFCA Award
category Best Ensemble for The Help (2011)
shared with Octavia Spencer; Viola Davis; Bryce Dallas Howard

Comedy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Comedy Award
category Comedy Actress - Film for Easy A (2010)

Golden Globes, USA


2011

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical for Easy A (2010)

Guys Choice Awards


2014

Won Guys Choice Award
category Hottest Emma

Hollywood Film Festival


2011

Won Hollywood Film Award
category Ensemble of the Year for The Help (2011)
shared with Jessica Chastain; Viola Davis; Octavia Spencer

MTV Movie Awards


2012

Won Trailblazer Award


2012

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Female Performance for Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)

2012

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)
shared with Ryan Gosling

2011

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Comedic Performance for Easy A (2010)

2011

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Line from a Movie for Easy A (2010)
shared with Amanda Bynes

2011

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Female Performance for Easy A (2010)

NAACP Image Awards


2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture for The Help (2011)

National Board of Review, USA


2011

Won NBR Award
category Best Acting by an Ensemble for The Help (2011)
shared with Octavia Spencer; Viola Davis; Bryce Dallas Howard

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite On-Screen Chemistry for The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
shared with Andrew Garfield

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Face of Heroism for The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Movie Actress

2012

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Comedic Movie Actress

2012

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Movie Actress

Rembrandt Awards


2013

Got nomination for Rembrandt Award
category Best International Actress (Beste Buitenlandse Actrice) for The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)

Satellite Awards


2011

Won Special Achievement Award
category Best Ensemble, Motion Picture for The Help (2011)
shared with Octavia Spencer; Viola Davis; Bryce Dallas Howard

Scream Awards


2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actress for Zombieland (2009)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2012

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for The Help (2011)
shared with Octavia Spencer; Viola Davis; Bryce Dallas Howard

Southeastern Film Critics Association Awards


2011

Won SEFCA Award
category Best Ensemble for The Help (2011)
shared with Octavia Spencer; Viola Davis; Bryce Dallas Howard

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy for The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
shared with Andrew Garfield

2012

Won Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Movie Actress: Drama for The Help (2011)

2012

Won Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Movie Actress: Comedy for Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Movie Star: Female for The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)
shared with Ryan Gosling

2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Romantic Comedy for Easy A (2010)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Comedy for Zombieland (2009)

Young Hollywood Awards


2008

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Exciting New Face for Superbad (2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emma Stone Pictures


New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere
New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
German Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals