Home > Celebrity > D > Donny Osmond > Donny Osmond Profile

Donny Osmond Profile

Donny Osmond

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

Donald Clark Osmond

Birth Date :

December 09, 1957

Birth Place :

Ogden, Utah, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in "Donny & Marie" (1976 - 2000)

Donny Osmond Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actor

Popular for

As Host in "Donny & Marie" (1976 - 2000)

Donny Osmond Personal Fact


Birth Name

Donald Clark Osmond

Birth Date

December 09, 1957

Birth Place

Ogden, Utah, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Donny Osmond Family


Father

George Virl Osmond

Mother

Olive May Osmond

Brother

Virl (b. 16-Oct-45), Tom (b. 26-Oct-47), Alan (b. 22-June-49), Wayne (b. 28-Aug-51), Merrill (b. 30-Apr-53), Jay (b. 2-Mar-55), Jimmy (b. 16-Apr-63)

Sister

Marie (actress, b. 13-Oct-59)

Spouse

Debbie Osmond (actress, since 8-May-78)

Son

Donald (b. 31-Jul-79), Jeremy (b. 8-Jun-81), Brandon (b. 29-Jan-85), Christopher (b.12- Dec-90), Joshua (b. 16-Feb-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Donny Osmond Pictures


The NHL Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Donny Osmond and Marie Osmond Perform Live
The NHL Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Donny Osmond Appearing on CTV's Marilyn Denis Show
Donny Osmond and Marie Osmond Perform Live
Donny Osmond Appearing on CTV's Marilyn Denis Show
Dancap Productions Press Conference
Donny Osmond Appearing on CTV's Marilyn Denis Show
Donny Osmond and Marie Osmond Perform Live