Home > Celebrity > D > Dolly Parton > Dolly Parton Profile

Dolly Parton Profile

Dolly Parton

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Date :

January 19, 1946

Birth Place :

Sevierville, Tennessee

Claim to fame :

Song "Joshua" from album "Joshua" (1971)

Dolly Parton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Song "Joshua" from album "Joshua" (1971)

Dolly Parton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Date

January 19, 1946

Birth Place

Sevierville, Tennessee

Height

5'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Sevier County High School, Sevierville, TN in 1964

Dolly Parton Family


Father

Robert Lee Parton

Mother

Alvy Lee Owens

Brother

Randy (singer, b. 12/15/1953), Floyd (songwriter, twin), Denver, David, Willadeene, Bobby

Sister

Rachel (actress, b. 08/31/1959), Stella (singer, b. 05/04/1949), Freida (twin), Cassie

Spouse

Carl Dean (businessman, since May 30, 1966)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dolly Parton Pictures


Dolly Parton Performs on NBC's The Today Show
Glastonbury Festival 2014 - Performances - Day 4
Dolly Parton Performs on NBC's The Today Show
Dolly Parton Performs on NBC's The Today Show
Glastonbury Festival 2014 - Performances - Day 4
Dolly Parton Performs on NBC's The Today Show
Dolly Parton Performs on NBC's The Today Show
Dolly Parton Performs on NBC's The Today Show
Dolly Parton Performs on NBC's The Today Show