Home > Celebrity > D > Diplo > Diplo Profile

Diplo Profile

Diplo

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, producer

Birth Name :

Thomas Wesley Pentz

Birth Date :

November 10, 1978

Birth Place :

Tupelo, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Florida" (2004)

Diplo Claim to Fame


Famous as

DJ, producer

Popular for

Album "Florida" (2004)

Diplo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Wesley Pentz

Birth Date

November 10, 1978

Birth Place

Tupelo, Mississippi, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The University of Central Florida in 1997
  • Attended Temple University, in Philadelphia

Diplo Family


Relation

Kathryn Lockhart (split), Katy Perry (singer)

Son

Locket (b. 2010), Lazer Lee Louis Pentz (b. 2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Diplo Pictures


The Los Angeles Clippers Game
The Los Angeles Clippers Game
The Los Angeles Clippers Game
PUMA Presents Riddim and Run Benefiting Soles4Souls - Arrivals
2013 ASCAP Pop Music Awards
2013 ASCAP Pop Music Awards
The Los Angeles Clippers Game
The Los Angeles Clippers Game
2013 ASCAP Pop Music Awards