Home > Celebrity > D > Devon Sawa

Devon Sawa

Devon Sawa

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Devon Edward Sawa

Birth Date :

September 07, 1978

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia

Spouse :

Dawni Sahanovitch (producer)

Claim to fame :

As Casper on Screen in movie "Casper" (1995)

Latest News


Devon Sawa's Wife Gave Birth to Baby Boy

January 17, 2014 00:36:51 GMT

Former teen heartthrob is a father. His wife Dawni Sahanovitch gave birth to their first child, a baby boy named Hudson, on Thursday, January 9. He also shared a picture of the baby.
...

'Nikita' Star Devon Sawa to Welcome Baby Boy

December 03, 2013 06:44:59 GMT

, who plays Owen Elliot on action series "", and his wife Dawni Sahanovitch are going to be parents for the first time. A representative for Sawa has confirmed to E! News that the pair are going to welcome a baby boy next year.
...

Brad Pitt Is 'Perfect' for 'Red Dead Redemption' Film

August 27, 2010 07:40:57 GMT

could land another coveted role in his acting career. The living partner of has allegedly become a favorite candidate to play John Marston in an upcoming movie based on "Red Dead Redemption" video game.
...

Cee-Lo Announces New Album 'Lady Killer' After Viral Hit 'F**k You'

August 27, 2010 07:09:31 GMT

After causing a viral commotion with his song "F**k You", announced a new album titled "". He is going to include the F-bomb-dropping song among his new materials and will release the album in United States on December 7.
...

Casting News: Nicole Scherzinger to 'HIMYM', Devon Sawa to 'Nikita'

August 27, 2010 07:08:51 GMT

Some major casting news arrived relatively at the same time. has been tapped to guest star on "" and her role is not going to be minor. Meanwhile, former teen heartthrob scores an acting stint on The CW's newbie "" and like Szcherzinger, he would be quite significant.
...

Picture Gallery


Devon Sawa in The LA Premiere of Final Destination 5 - devon-sawa-premiere-final-destination-5-01 Devon Sawa in The Premiere of Slackers - wenn30240 Devon Sawa stars as Travis and Annie Kitral stars as The Bruja in Archstone Distribution's A Resurrection (2013) Devon Sawa stars as Travis in Archstone Distribution's A Resurrection (2013) Mischa Barton stars as Jessie and Devon Sawa stars as Travis in Archstone Distribution's A Resurrection (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter