Home > Celebrity > D > Dean Martin > Dean Martin Profile

Dean Martin Profile

Dean Martin

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

Dino Paul Crocetti

Birth Date :

June 07, 1917

Birth Place :

Steubenville, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Memories Are Made of This" (1956)

Dean Martin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actor

Popular for

Single "Memories Are Made of This" (1956)

Dean Martin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dino Paul Crocetti

Birth Date

June 07, 1917

Birth Place

Steubenville, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Dean Martin Family


Father

Gaetano Crocetti

Mother

Angela Crocetti

Spouse

Elizabeth Anne McDonald (October 2, 1941 - March 23, 1949), Jeanne Martin (September 1, 1949 - March 29, 1973), Catherine Hawn (April 25, 1973 - February 24, 1976)

Son

Dean Paul Martin (b. 11/17/1951)

Daughter

Claudia Martin (b. 03/16/1944), Gail Martin (actress), Heather Lyn, Deana Martin

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter