Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Mays > Daniel Mays Profile

Daniel Mays Profile

Daniel Mays

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Alan Mays

Birth Date :

March 31, 1978

Birth Place :

Epping, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Adam in TV movie "Rehab" (2003)

Daniel Mays Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Adam in TV movie "Rehab" (2003)

Daniel Mays Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Alan Mays

Birth Date

March 31, 1978

Birth Place

Epping, Essex, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended The Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts
  • Graduated from The Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, in 2000

Daniel Mays Family


Son

Mylo Burton-Mays

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter