Home > Celebrity > C > Cynthia Nixon > Cynthia Nixon Profile

Cynthia Nixon Profile

Cynthia Nixon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Cynthia Ellen Nixon

Birth Date :

April 09, 1966

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Miranda Hobbes in HBO sitcom "Sex and the City" (1998 - 2004)

Cynthia Nixon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Miranda Hobbes in HBO sitcom "Sex and the City" (1998 - 2004)

Cynthia Nixon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cynthia Ellen Nixon

Birth Date

April 09, 1966

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Hunter College High School in New York City
  • Graduated from Barnard College in 1988 with B.A. in English

Cynthia Nixon Family


Father

Walter Nixon

Mother

Anne Nixon

Spouse

Christine Marinoni (education activist, since 27-May-12)

Relation

Danny Mozes (English professor, 1988 - 2003)

Son

Charles Ezekiel Mozes (b. 16-Dec-02), Max Ellington Nixon-Marinoni (b. 7-Feb-11)

Daughter

Samantha Mozes (b. Nov-96)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cynthia Nixon Pictures


The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
'The Big C' Cast Attends A Special Screening
The 2013 Do Something Awards
World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals
ShoWest 2010 - Warner Brothers Pictures' 'Big Picture 2010'
Cynthia Nixon and Christine Marinoni Seen Out in Midtown Together
28th Annual Lucille Lortel Awards - Arrivals
2010 White House Correspondents Association Dinner - Arrivals