Home > Celebrity > C > Clemence Poesy > Clemence Poesy Profile

Clemence Poesy Profile

Clemence Poesy

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, fashion model

Birth Name :

Clemence Guichard

Birth Date :

November 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Claim to fame :

As Fleur Delacour in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (2005)

Clemence Poesy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, fashion model

Popular for

As Fleur Delacour in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (2005)

Clemence Poesy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Clemence Guichard

Birth Date

November 30, 1982

Birth Place

Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended alternative school in Meudon
  • Attended La Source

Clemence Poesy Family


Father

Etienne Guichard

Mother

Poesy

Sister

Maelle Poesy-Guichard (younger, actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Clemence Poesy Pictures


The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals
On The Set of 'Gossip Girl'
On The Set of 'Gossip Girl'
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Calvin Klein Honor Women in Independent Film Event - Day 2
On The Set of 'Gossip Girl'
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I' - Arrivals