Home > Celebrity > C > Chuck Berry > Chuck Berry Discography

Chuck Berry Discography

Chuck Berry

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, guitarist, songwriter

Birth Name :

Charles Edward Anderson Berry

Birth Date :

October 18, 1926

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Maybellene" (1955)
The Anthology
Release year : 2012
Label : Geffen
Genre : R&B
His Best, Volume 1
Release year : 1997
Label : Geffen
Genre : R&B
The Great Twenty-Eight
Release year : 1990
Label : Mca
Genre : R&B
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter