Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Lloyd

Christopher Lloyd

Christopher Lloyd

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Allen Lloyd

Birth Date :

October 22, 1938

Birth Place :

Stamford, Connecticut, USA

Spouse :

Catherine Boyd (actress, 06-Jun-59 - 1971), Kay Tornborg (actress, 1975-1987), Carol Ann Vanek (1988-1991), Jane Walker Wood (screenwriter, 21-Feb-92 - 28-Dec-05)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Emmett Brown in the "Back to the Future" trilogy

Latest News


Adriana Lima Models $2 Million Bra, Calling It 'Amazing'

October 21, 2010 08:02:39 GMT

Beside her stunning bod and beautiful face, is getting more desirable thanks to a $2 million diamond-encrusted bra. The 29-year-old beauty is given honor to model Victoria's Secret's Bombshell Fantasy Bra for which the company collaborated with Damiani.
...

First Teaser Trailer for 'Cars 2' Highlights 'Newest Secret Agents'

October 21, 2010 07:12:40 GMT

Walt Disney Pictures has released the first teaser trailer for "". Barely sharing any scene from the movie, the video teases that the upcoming animation will feature "the most advanced technology", "the most exotic locations" and "the world's newest secret agents" with "the most dangerous assignments".
...

Pictures: Selena Gomez Performing Live in London

October 21, 2010 06:55:11 GMT

continues her traveling in Europe to promote her new album "" with The Scene. She wore a mini cocktail dress with shiny embellishments and flat shoes as she belted out songs at Hammersmith Apollo in London, England on October 20.
...

Christopher Lloyd Is Coming to 'Fringe'

October 21, 2010 06:35:12 GMT

who is better known as Dr. Emmett L. "Doc" Brown in 1980s classic "Back to the Future" will be guest starring on FOX's "" early next year. Lloyd is due to film his cameo next week in Vancouver and the episode will be aired as the tenth episode of this season.
...

Christopher Lloyd and Corey Feldman to Receive Eyegore Awards

September 17, 2010 06:56:35 GMT

"Back to the Future" star and will join filmmaker/actor as honorees at this year's Eyegore Awards in Los Angeles. The trio will receive accolades at the annual Eyegore event on September 24.
...

Picture Gallery


Christopher Lloyd in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - christopher-lloyd-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-04 Christopher Lloyd in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - christopher-lloyd-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-03 Christopher Lloyd in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - christopher-lloyd-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-02 Christopher Lloyd in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - christopher-lloyd-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-01 Christopher Lloyd in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals - christopher-lloyd-84th-annual-academy-awards-03 Christopher Lloyd in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals - christopher-lloyd-84th-annual-academy-awards-02 Christopher Lloyd in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals - christopher-lloyd-84th-annual-academy-awards-01 Christopher Lloyd in Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals - scream_awards_67_wenn3053285 Christopher Lloyd in Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals - scream_awards_65_wenn3053281 Christopher Lloyd in Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals - scream_awards_64_wenn3053244 Christopher Lloyd in The Reopening of Universal Studios' New York Back Lot in Universal City - wenn5489290 Christopher Lloyd in 37th Annual AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards - Arrivals - DGG-022529 Christopher Lloyd in 37th Annual AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards - Arrivals - DGG-022528 Christopher Lloyd in 37th Annual AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards - Arrivals - DGG-022527 Aimee Teegarden, Christopher Lloyd and Veronica Cartwright in Vivendi Entertainment's Call of the Wild 3D (2009) Christopher Lloyd stars as 'Grandpa' Bill Hale in Vivendi Entertainment's Call of the Wild 3D (2009) Christopher Lloyd stars as Lero Sombrero and Jaime Pressly stars as Lola in Kenn Viselman Presents, Inc.'s The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012) Christopher Lloyd stars as Lero Sombrero and Jaime Pressly stars as Lola in Kenn Viselman Presents, Inc.'s The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012) Poster of ARC Entertainment's Snowmen (2011) Christopher Lloyd stars as Mr. Goodman and Danielle Panabaker stars as Maddy in Dimension Films' Piranha 3DD (2012) Christopher Lloyd stars as Mr. Goodman in Dimension Films' Piranha 3DD (2012) Bobby Coleman stars as Billy Kirkfield and Christopher Lloyd stars as The Caretaker in ARC Entertainment's Snowmen (2011) Bobby Coleman, Bobb'e J. Thompson, Talon G. Ackerman and Christopher Lloyd in Sony Pictures Classics' Carnage (2012) Christopher Lloyd stars as The Caretaker in ARC Entertainment's Snowmen (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter