Home > Celebrity > C > Christina Perri > Christina Perri Profile

Christina Perri Profile

Christina Perri

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Christina Judith Perri

Birth Date :

August 19, 1986

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Jar of Hearts" (2010)

Christina Perri Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Jar of Hearts" (2010)

Christina Perri Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christina Judith Perri

Birth Date

August 19, 1986

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Archbishop Ryan High School, Philadelphia in 2004

Christina Perri Family


Brother

Nick Perri (guitarist, b. 15-May-84)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christina Perri Pictures


The 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Warner Music Group 2013 Grammy Celebration
Premiere of Relativity Media's Safe Haven - Red Carpet
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Relativity Media's Safe Haven - Red Carpet
61st Annual BMI Pop Awards
Voice Health Institute Raise Your Voice Benefit - Arrivals
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Warner Music Group 2013 Grammy Celebration
Voice Health Institute Raise Your Voice Benefit - Arrivals