Home > Celebrity > C > Cheryl Cole > Cheryl Cole Profile

Cheryl Cole Profile

Cheryl Cole

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, TV personality

Birth Name :

Cheryl Ann Tweedy

Birth Date :

June 30, 1983

Birth Place :

Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, UK

Claim to fame :

One of British girl group Girls Aloud

Cheryl Cole Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, TV personality

Popular for

One of British girl group Girls Aloud

Cheryl Cole Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cheryl Ann Tweedy

Birth Date

June 30, 1983

Birth Place

Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, UK

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

British

Cheryl Cole Family


Father

Gary Tweedy

Mother

Joan Callaghan

Brother

Garry (younger), Andrew (half), Joseph (half)

Sister

Gillian (half)

Spouse

Ashley Cole (football player, 15-Jul-06 - 3-Sep-10), Jean-Bernard Fernandez-Versini (since 7-Jul-14)

Relation

Tre Holloway (dancer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cheryl Cole Pictures


The X Factor Manchester Auditions
66th Cannes Film Festival - Jimmy P. Psychotherapy of A Plains Indian - Premiere
The X Factor Manchester Auditions
Cheryl Cole Performing Live in Concert
Cheryl Cole Performing Live in Concert
66th Cannes Film Festival - Jimmy P. Psychotherapy of A Plains Indian - Premiere
Cheryl Cole Performing Live in Concert
Cheryl Cole Performing Live in Concert
The X Factor Manchester Auditions