Home > Celebrity > C > Casey Wilson

Casey Wilson

Casey Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedienne

Birth Name :

Cathryn Rose Wilson

Birth Date :

October 24, 1980

Birth Place :

Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Spouse :

David Caspe (comedy writer, since 25-May-14)

Claim to fame :

As Penny Hartz in "Happy Endings" (2011 - 2013) (TV)

Latest News


'Marry Me' Star Casey Wilson Pens Essay 'Yes, I Slept With My Boss'

October 15, 2014 02:35:38 GMT

"" star admitted to sleeping with her boss David Caspe and then married him in a hilarious essay for Cosmpolitan. In the piece, Wilson revealed that she wanted to date Caspe when she starred on his comedy "", but dating bosses was "a horrible idea."
...

Picture Gallery


Casey Wilson in 52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere - casey-wilson-52nd-new-york-film-festival-03 Casey Wilson in 52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere - casey-wilson-52nd-new-york-film-festival-02 Casey Wilson in 52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere - casey-wilson-52nd-new-york-film-festival-01 Casey Wilson in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - casey-wilson-people-s-choice-awards-2013-02 Casey Wilson in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - casey-wilson-people-s-choice-awards-2013-01 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - casey-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-08 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - casey-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-07 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - cuoco-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-03 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - casey-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-09 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - wilson-o-mara-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-01 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - wilson-o-mara-bush-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-01 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - wilson-o-mara-bush-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-02 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - anderson-wilson-o-mara-bush-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-01 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - anderson-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-01 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - cuoco-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-02 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - cuoco-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-01 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - aldean-wilson-o-mara-potter-cuoco-bush-anderson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-01 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - aldean-wilson-o-mara-potter-cuoco-bush-anderson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-02 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - casey-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-01 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - casey-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-02 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - casey-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-03 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - casey-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-04 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - casey-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-05 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - casey-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-06 Casey Wilson in The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements - anderson-wilson-2013-people-s-choice-awards-nominee-02 Casey Wilson in An Evening with Happy Endings and Don't Trust The B- In Apartment 23 - casey-wilson-2012-paleyfest-01 Casey Wilson in An Evening with Happy Endings and Don't Trust The B- In Apartment 23 - casey-wilson-2012-paleyfest-02 Casey Wilson in 2012 Entertainment Weekly Pre-Emmy Party - casey-wilson-2012-entertainment-weekly-pre-emmy-party-01 Casey Wilson in 2012 Entertainment Weekly Pre-Emmy Party - casey-wilson-2012-entertainment-weekly-pre-emmy-party-02 Casey Wilson in 2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals - casey-wilson-2012-critics-choice-tv-awards-02 Casey Wilson in 2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals - casey-wilson-2012-critics-choice-tv-awards-01 Casey Wilson in Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals - casey-wilson-entertainment-weekly-and-abc-tv-celebrate-new-york-upfronts-02 Casey Wilson in Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals - casey-wilson-entertainment-weekly-and-abc-tv-celebrate-new-york-upfronts-01 June Diane Raphael stars as Kate and Casey Wilson stars as Chloe in Gravitas Ventures' Ass Backwards (2013) Poster of Gravitas Ventures' Ass Backwards (2013) Jonathan Groff stars as Samuel and Casey Wilson stars as Martha in Screen Media Films' C.O.G. (2013). Photo credit by David King.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter