Home > Celebrity > C > Candace Parker > Candace Parker Profile

Candace Parker Profile

Candace Parker

Profile


Famous as :

Basketball player

Birth Name :

Candace Nicole Parker

Birth Date :

April 19, 1986

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

1st woman in an NCAA tournament game

Candace Parker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Basketball player

Popular for

1st woman in an NCAA tournament game

Candace Parker Personal Fact


Birth Name

Candace Nicole Parker

Birth Date

April 19, 1986

Birth Place

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Naperville Central High School, Naperville, Illinois in 2004
  • Attended University of Tennessee

Candace Parker Family


Brother

Anthony Parker (older, basketball player), Marcus (doctor)

Spouse

Shelden Williams (basketball player, since 13-Nov-08)

Daughter

Lailaa Nicole Williams (b. 13-May-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Candace Parker Pictures


12th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
16th Annual ESPYs - Arrivals