Home > Celebrity > C > Caleb Landry Jones

Caleb Landry Jones

Caleb Landry Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Caleb Jones

Birth Date :

December 07, 1989

Birth Place :

Garland, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Banshee in "X-Men: First Class" (2011)

Latest News


'Downton Abbey' Season 3 Premiere Sets Record Ratings for PBS

January 08, 2013 03:17:21 GMT

The highly-anticipated season 3 premiere of "" in the U.S. drew 7.9 million viewers on Sunday, January 6, according to Nielsen's preliminary ratings. The number "quadrupled the average PBS primetime rating and exceeded the average rating of the second season premiere of 'Downton Abbey' by 96 percent."
...

'Godzilla' Eyes Henry Cavill, Scott McNairy and Caleb Landry Jones as Its Lead

January 08, 2013 02:40:45 GMT

Gareth Edwards' "" reboot project seems to have begun its search for the lead actor. Words have run rampant that at least three actors are currently circling the lead role in the remake movie about the iconic gigantic monster that wreaks havoc in the city.
...

Hoping to Focus on Her Happiness, LeAnn Rimes Quits Twitter

July 09, 2010 09:12:01 GMT

Country star has become the latest star to announce she's taking a break from 'tweeting', insisting the negative comments fired at her and her family on the social networking website are "unhealthy". Signing off on Thursday, July 8, Rimes told followers she's hoping to spend the rest of the summer concentrating on her happiness and not reading jibes and snipes from critics.
...

Newcomer Caleb Landry Jones and Nicholas Hoult Join 'X-Men' Cast

July 09, 2010 09:00:47 GMT

Newcomer has joined British actor among the cast members of the upcoming "X-Men" prequel, "". The 20-year-old Texan, who has had bit parts in "" and "", will play Sean Cassidy/Banshee in the new "X-Men" film.
...

Picture Gallery


Caleb Landry Jones in Antiviral Photocall - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - caleb-landry-jones-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-01 Caleb Landry Jones in Antiviral Photocall - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - caleb-landry-jones-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-02 Caleb Landry Jones in Antiviral Photocall - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - caleb-landry-jones-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-03 Michael Fassbender, Caleb Landry Jones, James McAvoy, Rose Byrne, Jennifer Lawrence and Lucas Till in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: First Class (2011) Michael Fassbender, James McAvoy and Rose Byrne in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: First Class (2011) Caleb Landry Jones stars as Syd March in IFC Midnight's Antiviral (2013) Caleb Landry Jones stars as Syd March in IFC Midnight's Antiviral (2013) Caleb Landry Jones stars as Syd March in IFC Midnight's Antiviral (2013) Poster of IFC Midnight's Antiviral (2013) Caleb Landry Jones stars as Frank in IFC Films' Byzantium (2013) Caleb Landry Jones stars as Frank in IFC Films' Byzantium (2013) Saoirse Ronan stars as Eleanor Webb and Caleb Landry Jones stars as Frank in IFC Films' Byzantium (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter