Home > Celebrity > B > Briana Evigan > Briana Evigan Awards

Briana Evigan Awards

Briana Evigan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, dancer

Birth Name :

Briana Barbara-Jane Evigan

Birth Date :

October 23, 1986

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Andie in "Step Up 2 the Streets" (2008)

MTV Movie Awards


2008

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Step Up 2: The Streets (2008)
shared with Robert Hoffman

ShoWest Convention, USA


2009

Won ShoWest Award
category Female Star of Tomorrow
shared with Leah Pipes, Rumer Willis, Jamie Chung

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout Female for Step Up 2: The Streets (2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Briana Evigan Pictures


Premiere of Annabelle - Arrivals
Premiere of Annabelle - Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
OK! Magazine's Annual Pre-Oscar Party - Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day