Home > Celebrity > B > Bonnie Wright > Bonnie Wright Profile

Bonnie Wright Profile

Bonnie Wright

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Bonnie Francesca Wright

Birth Date :

February 17, 1991

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ginny Weasley in "Harry Potter" films

Bonnie Wright Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ginny Weasley in "Harry Potter" films

Bonnie Wright Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bonnie Francesca Wright

Birth Date

February 17, 1991

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Prior Western Primary School
  • Attended King Alfred School
  • Attended London's University of the Arts: London College of Communication

Bonnie Wright Family


Father

Gary Wright

Mother

Sheila Teague

Brother

Lewis (older)

Relation

Jamie Campbell Bower (engaged Apr-2011 - 2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bonnie Wright Pictures


On the Road Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
Cosmopolis Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
Cosmopolis Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
On the Road Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
Cosmopolis Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
The Empire Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals