Home > Celebrity > B > Bette Midler > Bette Midler Profile

Bette Midler Profile

Bette Midler

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Bette Davis Midler

Birth Date :

December 01, 1945

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Wind Beneath My Wings" (1989)

Bette Midler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actress

Popular for

Single "Wind Beneath My Wings" (1989)

Bette Midler Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bette Davis Midler

Birth Date

December 01, 1945

Birth Place

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Radford High School, Honolulu, Hawaii in 1963
  • Attended University of Hawaii at Manoa, majoring in Drama

Bette Midler Family


Father

Fred Midler (d. May 1986)

Mother

Ruth Midler

Brother

Daniel Midler

Sister

Susan Midler (mental health administrator), Judith Midler (d. 1968)

Spouse

Martin von Haselberg (since 16-Dec-84)

Relation

Aaron Russo (talent agent), Peter Riegert (actor)

Daughter

Sophie Frederica Alohilani von Haselberg (b. 14-Nov-1986)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bette Midler Pictures


Sean Penn 3rd Annual Help Haiti Home Gala Benefiting J-P HRO Presented by Giorgio Armani
Bette Midler's Annual Hulaween Gala to Benefit The New York Restoration Project - Arrivals
New York Restoration Project's 9th Annual Picnic
Bette Midler's New York Restoration Project's Tenth Annual Spring Picnic
Bette Midler's New York Restoration Project's Tenth Annual Spring Picnic
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Bette Midler Leaving Tthe Ivy
Bette Midler's Annual Hulaween Gala to Benefit The New York Restoration Project - Arrivals
Sean Penn 3rd Annual Help Haiti Home Gala Benefiting J-P HRO Presented by Giorgio Armani