Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Folds > Ben Folds Profile

Ben Folds Profile

Ben Folds

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Benjamin Scott Folds

Birth Date :

September 12, 1966

Birth Place :

Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of the band Ben Folds Five

Ben Folds Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Lead singer of the band Ben Folds Five

Ben Folds Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benjamin Scott Folds

Birth Date

September 12, 1966

Birth Place

Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the University of Miami's Frost School of Music on a percussion scholarship

Ben Folds Family


Spouse

Anna Goodman (1987 - 1992), Kate Rosen (14-Dec-96 - 1997), Frally Hynes (photographer, 20-May-99 - Apr-07), Fleur Folds (since January 2008)

Son

Louis Frances (twin, b. 22-Jul-99)

Daughter

Gracie Scott (twin, b. 23-Jul-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ben Folds Pictures


NBC's The Sing-Off Live Finale 2011
VocalizeU.com Launch Party
VocalizeU.com Launch Party
NBC's The Sing-Off Live Finale 2011