Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony Anderson > Anthony Anderson Profile

Anthony Anderson Profile

Anthony Anderson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anthony Alexandre Anderson

Birth Date :

August 15, 1970

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jamaal Baileygates in movie "Me, Myself & Irene" (2000)

Anthony Anderson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jamaal Baileygates in movie "Me, Myself & Irene" (2000)

Anthony Anderson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anthony Alexandre Anderson

Birth Date

August 15, 1970

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from Hollywood High School Performing Arts Center in 1988
  • Graduated from Howard University in 1993 with B.A.

Anthony Anderson Family


Father

Sterling Bowman (stepfather)

Mother

Doris Bowman

Spouse

Alvina Stewart (since 1995)

Son

Nathan Anderson (b. 2000)

Daughter

Kyra Anderson (b. 1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anthony Anderson Pictures


The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements
The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements
The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements
The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements