Home > Celebrity > A > Amber Valletta > Amber Valletta Filmography

Amber Valletta Filmography

Amber Valletta

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Amber Evangeline Valletta

Birth Date :

February 09, 1974

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allegra Cole in "Hitch" (2005)
Oil InfoOil (2015) - TV
stars as Darla Briggs


Legends InfoLegends (2014) - TV
stars as Sonya Odum


Revenge InfoRevenge (2011) - TV
stars as Lydia Davis


Girl Walks Into a Bar InfoGirl Walks Into a Bar (2011)
stars as Camilla


The Spy Next Door InfoThe Spy Next Door (2010)
stars as Gillian


Gamer InfoGamer (2009) aka Game
stars as Angie


Days of Wrath InfoDays of Wrath (2008)


My Sexiest Year InfoMy Sexiest Year (2008)
stars as Marina


Premonition InfoPremonition (2007)
stars as Claire


Dead Silence InfoDead Silence (2007)
stars as Ella Ashen


Man About Town InfoMan About Town (2006)
stars as Brin Killy


The Last Time InfoThe Last Time (2006)
stars as Belisa


The Transporter 2 InfoThe Transporter 2 (2005) aka Transporteur II, Le (France)
stars as Audrey Billings


Hitch InfoHitch (2005)
stars as Allegra Cole


Raising Helen InfoRaising Helen (2004)
stars as Martina


Duplex InfoDuplex (2003) aka Our House
stars as Celine


Perfume (2001) aka Dress to Kill
stars as Blair


Hysteria: The Def Leppard Story (2001) - TM
stars as Lorelei Shellist


Max Keeble's Big Move (2001)
stars as Ms. Dingman


The Family Man (2000)
stars as Paula


What Lies Beneath (2000)
stars as Madison Elizabeth Frank


Drop Back Ten (2000)
stars as Mindy Deal


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015