Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Levine > Adam Levine Profile

Adam Levine Profile

Adam Levine

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Adam Noah Levine

Birth Date :

March 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Frontman of the band Maroon 5

Adam Levine Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Frontman of the band Maroon 5

Adam Levine Personal Fact


Birth Name

Adam Noah Levine

Birth Date

March 18, 1979

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Brentwood School, in Los Angeles, California

Adam Levine Family


Father

Fred Levine

Mother

Patsy Noah

Brother

Michael

Sister

Julia Milne

Spouse

Behati Prinsloo (model, since 19-Jul-14)

Relation

Jane, Kelly, Anne Vyalitsyna (swimsuit model, Sept-10 - Apr-12), Nina Agdal (model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Levine Pictures


Adam Levine Is Flour-Bombed Outside Jimmy Kimmel Live!
iTunes Festival 2014
Z100's Jingle Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
NBC's The Voice Season 7 - Red Carpet Event
Z100's Jingle Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Adam Levine Is Flour-Bombed Outside Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Adam Levine Is Flour-Bombed Outside Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
iTunes Festival 2014