Wes Bentley
Wes Bentley Profile Photo

Wes Bentley

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Wesley Cook Bentley
Birth Date
Sep 4, 1978
Birth Place
Jonesboro, Arkansas, USA
Wes Bentley Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role American Beauty (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Drama American Beauty (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Most Promising Actor American Beauty (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series American Horror Story: Hotel (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Villain American Horror Story: Roanoke (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Breakthrough Male Performance American Beauty (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Breakthrough Performance - Male American Beauty (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance American Beauty (1999) Annette Bening, Chris Cooper, Mena Suvari
2000 N Best Supporting Actor American Beauty (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture American Beauty (1999) Annette Bening, Chris Cooper, Kevin Spacey