Vincent D'Onofrio
Vincent D'Onofrio Profile Photo

Vincent D'Onofrio

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio
Birth Date
Jun 30, 1959
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Vincent D'Onofrio Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting TV Actor Daredevil (2015) (TV) -
1998 W Saturn Award Men in Black (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Science Fiction The Cell (2000) -
1998 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Sci-Fi Men in Black (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Male Lead Household Saints (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Actor The Whole Wide World (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Villain The Cell (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Actor The Whole Wide World (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - Thumbsucker (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Movie Villain Jurassic World (2015) -